Yaashvi Jewellers

Yaashvi Jewellers SME IPO

Listed

BSE SMEOpens 25 May 2026Closes 27 May 2026

Yaashvi Jewellers Limited, incorporated in 2013, is engaged in the manufacturing, trading, and retail of an extensive range of gold, silver, and diamond jewellery. The company specializes in affordable and quality gold…

Show more
Price band
₹83
Issue size
₹43.88 Cr
Lot size
1,600 shares
Type
BSE SME
GMP
₹0 (0.0%)
Est. listing
₹83
Est. profit / app
Retail quota
50.05%

Key ratios

As per RHP / filings
Face value
₹10
EPS
10.38
P/E ratio
8
RoNW
42.05%
ROE
54.07%
Debt / Equity
1.5
Advertisement

Timeline

IPO Opens

25 May

IPO Closes

27 May

Allotment

29 May

Listing

2 Jun

IPO Timeline & Listing Details

EventDate
IPO Open Date25 May 2026
IPO Close Date27 May 2026
Allotment Date29 May 2026
Listing Date2 June 2026

Investment Categories

CategoryLotsAmount
Individual
2₹2,65,600
SHNI (Min)
3₹3,98,400
SHNI (Max)
7₹9,29,600
BHNIAbove ₹10,00,000
8₹10,62,400

IPO Reservation Details

CategoryReservation
QIB (Qualified Institutional Buyer)0.00%
NII (Non-Institutional Investor)49.95%
Retail50.05%
Market Maker5.05%
Total100.00%

IPO Objectives

  • Funding working capital requirements of the company (₹21.50 Cr).
  • Repayment or prepayment of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the company (₹11.00 Cr).
  • General Corporate Purposes (₹6.54 Cr).

Strengths

  • The company establishes an Established Regional Moat, successfully operating within the competitive gems and jewellery industry since 2013.
  • It provides a Diverse Product Tiering, offering a full spectrum of gold purity tiers ranging from 9K to 22K, paired with custom diamond and silver design capabilities.
  • The business leverages an Integrated Manufacturing Pipeline, with an in-house processing capability for machine-made chains that ensures a quick turnaround and design consistency.
  • It maintains a Strong Revenue Trajectory, with total income expanding by 51% and net profits growing by 62% during the financial year ending March 31, 2026.

Weaknesses

  • The operations are Highly Capital Intensive and sensitive to working capital parameters and cash conversion timelines, requiring ₹21.50 Cr of fresh public funding to support inventory.
  • The company carries Significant Leverage, with total borrowings increasing to ₹65.36 Cr by FY26, bringing its post-issue debt-to-equity leverage structure to a high 1.50.
  • There are Earnings Integrity Concerns, as external analyst reviews flag a sharp, sudden spike in recent bottom-line figures, cautioning that performance may be window-dressed to inflate entry valuations.
  • The issue faces Fixed Pricing Discovery Limits, being structured as a Fixed Price Issue rather than a Book Built framework, which skips the benefits of dynamic investor demand discovery.
  • It exhibits Dull Unofficial Sentiments, with early Grey Market Premium (GMP) indicators tracking flat at ₹0, pointing to a quiet public reception ahead of opening hours.
Advertisement

Financial Performance

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets (₹ Cr.)118.2370.9425.49
Revenue (₹ Cr.)449.74297.76200.93
PAT (₹ Cr.)18.2811.281.96
Net Worth (₹ Cr.)43.4824.158.75

Peer Comparison

CompanyP/B RatioP/E RatioRONW (%)Net Worth (₹ Cr.)
Yaashvi Jewellers Limited2.35842.05%43.48
Ajc Jewel Manufacturers Ltd1.768.5620.6%15.06
Moksh Ornaments Limited0.8110.587.61%111.53

Subscription Details

Daily Bids Status

CategoryDay 1Day 2Day 3
NII0.11x1.34x3.4x
RII0.04x0.13x1.76x
Total0.08x0.78x5.64x

Overall Subscription Statistics

CategoryShares OfferedShares BidBid Amount (₹ Cr)
NII25,07,20085,18,40070.7
RII25,12,00044,19,20036.68
Total50,19,2002,82,84,800234.76
Advertisement

Company Details

  • Yaashvi Jewellers Ltd.
  • Plot No. 486, Nemi Sagar Colony, Vaishali Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302021
  • 9529833397
  • investor@yaashvijewellers.com
  • https://www.yaashvijewellers.com/

Registrar Details

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Yaashvi Jewellers do?
The company manufactures and trades plain, designer, and studded gold chains and jewellery (spanning 9K to 22K purities), silver products, diamonds, and raw gold bullions across B2B and retail channels.
What are the IPO dates for Yaashvi Jewellers IPO 2026?
The public subscription window opens today, Monday, May 25, 2026, and will close for all categories on Wednesday, May 27, 2026.
What is the minimum investment required in Yaashvi Jewellers IPO?
This is a Fixed Price IPO priced at ₹83 per share. According to SME reservation mandates, retail accounts must apply for a minimum of 2 lots (3,200 shares total), translating to an initial cash investment layout of ₹2,65,600.
What is the latest GMP of Yaashvi Jewellers IPO today?
As of May 24, 2026, the unofficial grey market premium tracks flat at ₹0, indicating baseline listing expectations matching its issue valuation of ₹83 per share.
When will Yaashvi Jewellers IPO list and on which exchange?
The fresh equity shares are scheduled to list on the BSE SME platform, targeting an official public market debut on Tuesday, June 2, 2026.

Yaashvi Jewellers SME IPO News & Updates

Follow the latest updates for Yaashvi Jewellers SME IPO, including grey market moves and allotment news.

Yaashvi Jewellers SME IPO IPO Pages

Open related pages for this IPO: details, GMP, subscription, allotment, review, FAQ, registrar, timeline, and news.

Sources

We match Yaashvi Jewellers SME IPO IPO numbers with official sources. For final dates and allotment results, double-check the registrar or exchange.

  • SEBIRules for IPO allotment and disclosures in India
  • NSEExchange notices, bidding data, and listing updates
  • BSEExchange notices and IPO allotment check tools
  • RHP / Offer DocumentCheck the company RHP on NSE/BSE or the IPO detail page
  • Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.Official site to check allotment status for this IPO

Also read our Editorial Policy, How GMP is calculated, How allotment chances work, and IPO fund allocation.

Reviewed by

Dinesh Agrawal · Lead IPO Analyst

15+ years in Indian markets and IPO research. He reviews IPO dates and key details before they go live.

Loading comments...